Canada

Canada Business and Investment Immigration from Dubai

ENTREPRENEUR STREAM: NOVA SCOTIA

The Entrepreneur Stream under the Nova Scotia Nominee Program (NSNP) is a citizenship and immigration program designed to attract experienced business owners, senior business managers, and long-time entrepreneurs who are interested in establishing or acquiring a business in Nova Scotia, Canada. For Dubai residents interested in making an investment in Canada for citizenship, this mode of business immigration to Canada from Dubai is ideal, especially if you are amenable to being active in managing the day to day operations and general directions of the business. After a year of active participation in operating the business, the entrepreneur can qualify for a permanent residence visa. However, it is important to note that this mode of business immigration to Canada from Dubai is available only through an invitation from the NS authorities.

About Nova Scotia
Nova Scotia is the seventh most populous province of Canada and is one of the eastern Canada’s Maritime provinces on the Atlantic Ocean which adds to the beauty of the province. It’s a majority English speaking province. Halifax is the capital of Nova Scotia which is dominated by the star-shaped Citadel and is known for its lively waterfront and Victorian-era Public Gardens. The cost of living in Nova Scotia is quite affordable, falling below the Canadian average, which makes it an ideal location if you want to make an investment in Canada for citizenship. And, it has various universities which are well known in the globe such as Dalhousie University, Acadia University, Saint Mary’s University etc. Apart from that, the province experiences moderate temperature due to its proximity to the water.

Pre-Requisites of the Program:

In order to qualify for this mode of business immigration to Canada from Dubai, the candidate must fulfill a specific list of criteria. The list of Canadian citizenship requirements includes the following:
• At least 25 years of age
• Open to live in Nova Scotia permanently, alongside owning and actively participating in the management of a local business
• Owns minimum net worth of $600,000 CAD, verifiable by third party
• Able allocate a minimum of $150,000 CAD on a qualified investment in Canada for citizenship
• Experienced in managing and owning a business (minimum 3 years’ experience with at least 1/3 business ownership), or experienced in senior business management roles (minimum 5 years’ experience)
• Education of Minimum Canadian High School Diploma equivalent
• Language proficiency of Minimum CLB5

BUSINESS INVESTOR STREAM: MANITOBA

The Business Investor Stream (BIS) under the Manitoba Provincial Nominee Program is introduced to encourage qualified international investors and entrepreneurs to make an investment in Canada for citizenship by establishing or purchasing/acquiring a business in the province of Manitoba. Formerly known as the Manitoba Provincial Nominee Program for Business (MPNP-B), this mode of Canada investment immigration from Dubai opens doors to qualified investors to gain permanent residence in Canada. BIS works under an “Expression of Interest” system, which requires those interested in this mode of Canada investment immigration from Dubai to submit their intention and desire for acquiring citizenship and immigration in Manitoba by creating an online profile and registering themselves in the selection pool. The point of importance to be noted here is that applicants of this mode of Canada investment immigration from Dubai can submit an application only through the invitation from the province on selection from the pool.

About Manitoba
Manitoba is one of the three prairie provinces of Canada, Manitoba is a home to a diverse range of wildlife, greenery and natural wonders, with picturesque sceneries ranging from rolling fields to rugged coastlines. Manitoba is considered as eighth largest populous provinces of Canada. Its two famous cities are Winnipeg, the largest and capital city of the province, and Churchill, known to be the Polar Bear Capital of the world. Rich in natural resources and fertile soil, Manitoba boasts of a strong diverse economy that includes manufacturing, agriculture, energy and environment, mining, tourism, creatives, financial, and information and communication technologies, which is why an investment in Canada for citizenship makes business sense. Canada’s largest manufacturing and industrial facilities can also be found in Manitoba. The top universities to facilitate education for dependent children such as University of Manitoba, The University of Winnipeg, Brandon University etc. Manitoba is one of the major choices for immigration over the globe since it is bordered by Ontario to the east and Saskatchewan to the west, and its Canadian citizenship requirements are relatively simple to accomplish. Manitoba has a moderately dry climate with sharp seasonal temperature changes.

Pre-Requisites of the Program:
In order to qualify for this platform for Canada investment immigration from Dubai, the candidate must fulfill a specific list of criteria. The list of Canadian citizenship requirements includes the following:

• Aged between 21-49
• Education- Minimum Canadian High School Diploma equivalent
• Minimum net worth of $500,000 CAD, verifiable by third party
• Minimum 3 years of business management or entrepreneurial experience in the most recent 5 years
• Minimum investment of $250,000 CAD (inside Capital Region)
• Minimum investment of $150,000 CAD (outside Capital Region)
• Language Requirements- Minimum CLB5

ENTREPRENEUR STREAM: BRITISH COLUMBIA

The government of British Columbia encourages immigrants to contribute to their local economy through the British Columbia Provincial Nominee Program (BCPNP)-Entrepreneur Stream. This citizenship and immigration program offers attractive benefits for entrepreneurs who are interested in buying, owning or operating a business in the province. As professional immigration consultants, DM Consultants can facilitate applications for business immigration to Canada from Dubai via this entrepreneur stream, ensuring a process all throughout.

Successful applicants of this program for business immigration to Canada from Dubai will enjoy numerous advantages, including low taxes, low business costs, and access to world-class infrastructure. After Toronto, British Columbia is topmost choice of people to immigrate and reside. After two years of active participation and successful operation the business, the entrepreneur can qualify for a Permanent Residency. However, it is important to note that entry to this program for business immigration to Canada from Dubai is available only through the invitation.

About British Columbia
One of the most preferred provinces of Canada is British Columbia. It is the westernmost province of Canada. Victoria is the capital of BC located on an island. Summers on the coast are warm, with daytime temperatures around 20°C. B.C.’s coastal regions have the mildest winters in all of Canada, and temperatures rarely drop below freezing. The interior and central regions of the province have hotter summers, with temperatures in July often reaching 30°C or more. Vancouver is the largest and the most populous city of the province. The vibrant multicultural atmosphere and excellent quality of life makes B.C. a major destination for newcomers to Canada. British Columbia has a great world class public education system. British Columbia has various Universities such as University of British Columbia, Simon Fraser University, University of Victoria etc. which are preferred by most of the students from all over the world.

Pre-Requisites of the Program:

In order to qualify for this program for business immigration to Canada from Dubai, the candidate must fulfill a specific list of criteria. The list of Canadian citizenship requirements includes the following:
• At least 25 years of age
• Minimum net worth of $500,000 CAD, verifiable by third party
• Minimum 3 years of entrepreneurial or senior business management experience within the last 10 years
• Minimum $300,000 CAD equity investment in Regina or Saskatoon; or minimum $200,000 CAD equity investment in another Saskatchewan community.
• Ownership of at least one-third of equity in a business in Saskatchewan, except if you have total investment of $1 million CAD or higher
• Options include establishing a new business, purchasing an existing business, forming a joint venture with another SINP applicant, or entering a partnership with a Permanent Resident / Canadian Citizen

ENTREPRENEUR STREAM: SASKATCHEWAN

Saskatchewan encourages immigrants to contribute to their local economy through the Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program (SINP), a platform that allows investment in Canada for citizenship. The citizenship and immigration program features an Entrepreneur Category which offers attractive benefits for entrepreneurs who are interested in fulfilling its Canadian citizenship requirements and owning or operating a business in the province. DM Consultants can help interested entrepreneurs in processing their application for this method of Canada investment immigration from Dubai through our professional immigration services.
Approved applicants will enjoy numerous advantages that come with citizenship and immigration, including low taxes, low business costs, and access to world-class infrastructure and R&D. After two years of active participation in operating the business, the entrepreneur can qualify for a permanent residence visa. However, it is important to note that application to this program for Canada investment immigration from Dubai is only available through invitation.

About Saskatchewan
Saskatchewan is one of the sunniest provinces located in the Prairies Region of Canada bordering United States to the South. It is the sixth most populous provinces of Canada. The province is famous for its vast stretches of open plains, stunning natural landscapes and idyllic modern cities. English is the dominant mother tongue in Saskatchewan. The capital city of Saskatchewan is known as Regina. Saskatchewan is well known for it’s grain farming and cold winters. Saskatchewan bills itself as the “Land of Living Skies” and it does have magnificent sunsets, blue skies with puffy white clouds, northern lights, awesome storm skies, etc. Saskatchewan summers are usually warm and dry. Winter normally begins in November and temperatures generally remain below the freezing point. Saskatchewan has a multicultural domestic population. Housing costs are lower in Saskatchewan than in most major cities in Canada, and owning a home is affordable and achievable for most people. Saskatchewan is home to people of many faiths, backgrounds, and beliefs. Newcomers to the province have an opportunity to maintain their own cultural traditions, as well as participate in new ones.

Pre-Requisites of the Program:

In order to qualify for this program for Canada investment immigration from Dubai, the candidate must fulfill a specific list of criteria. The list of Canadian citizenship requirements includes the following:

• At least 25 years of age
• Minimum net worth of $500,000 CAD, verifiable by third party
• Minimum 3 years of entrepreneurial or senior business management experience within the last 10 years
• Minimum $300,000 CAD equity investment in Regina or Saskatoon; or minimum $200,000 CAD equity investment in another Saskatchewan community.
• Ownership of at least one-third of equity in a business in Saskatchewan, except if you have total investment of $1 million CAD or higher
• Options include establishing a new business, purchasing an existing business, forming a joint venture with another SINP applicant, or entering a partnership with a Permanent Resident / Canadian Citizen

ADVANTAGES OF SETTING UP A BUSINESS IN CANADA

• Low taxation rates
• Low operating costs
• Globally competitive research and innovation
• Exceptionally high quality of life
• One of the Best Education System and facilities

INVESTOR STREAM: QUEBEC

The Quebec Immigrant Investor Program remains the sole option for the aspirants of business immigration seeking to make an investment in Canada for citizenship. The program will begin to accept applications from September 10, 2018 through March 15, 2019, which means a limited window for investors who have interest in this program for Canada investment immigration from Dubai.

The maximum number of applications to be accepted under the said citizenship and immigration program is 1900 from all over the world. Although, the French speaking community remains exclusive and can submit their application at any point of time during the year. For investors interested in applying for this Canada investment immigration from Dubai, DM Consultants can provide expert assistance and guidance throughout the entire process.

The Quebec Immigrant Investor Program (QIIP) was launched in the year 1986 in order to attract foreign capital and business people by providing them a right of citizenship and immigration in return of their investment. Under QIIP, the investment is made into the government bonds once the application is approved and the investment funds are refundable after 5 years (without any profits).

About Quebec
Québec is a predominantly French-speaking province in eastern Canada and is second most populous provinces of Canada after Ontario. Quebec is famed for its well-preserved French heritage. Today, Quebec has one of the strongest and fastest growing economies in Canada. It is the country’s second largest producer of gold, and the world’s second largest niobium producer. Tourism is another important part of its diverse economy. Each year, Quebec draws in more than 26 million tourists, generating up to 2.5% of Quebec’s income. With a booming economy and multiple business and job opportunities, Quebec has become an ideal place to live in for many people. Its residents enjoy a high quality of life, quality education, advanced infrastructure and transportation, economic stability, and a lower cost of living.

Pre-Requisites of the Program:
In order to qualify for this program for business immigration to Canada from Dubai, the candidate must fulfill a specific list of criteria. The list of Canadian citizenship requirements includes the following:

• Minimum net worth of 2M CAD obtained through legitimate sources
• Investment of 1.2M CAD
• Minimum 2 years of active entrepreneurial or senior management experience in the past 5 years
• Intention to settle in Quebec
• Knowledge of French would be an added advantage

GENERAL ENQUIRIES

EB5/BUSINESS
close slider