Europe

1. Hungary Residency Bond Program (On Hold)

As a member of the European Union and the Schengen zone, Hungary is among the 30 most-visited destinations on the planet. The country is perfectly located in the center of Europe and boasts a rich and diverse culture of music, film, food and literature, as well as universal health care. Established in 2012, the Investor Residency Bond Program offers applicants a host of advantages:

Pre-Requisites of the Program

  • Be a Non-EU citizen
  • No Age Bar
  • No Minimum Education
  • No Minimum or Relevant Business experience
  • No Minimum Net worth requirements
  • Investment into government bonds (€ 360,000)
  • No Language Requirement
  • No physical residency requirements.

Benefits

  • Inclusion of qualifying family members, including parents, without age restrictions.
  • No requirement to travel to Hungary. Applications can be lodged at the respective Hungarian Consulate.
  • Fast processing leading to EU permanent residency for life in under 30 days
  • Fully guaranteed investment return (€ 300,000) in full after five years.
  • Free movement throughout Europe’s Schengen zone.

Note:

  • The Hungarian administration officers reserve the right to request an interview meeting with the applicant, which can be exercised at random.
  • During the initial due diligence and application stages, the financial intermediary and the Hungarian authorities will follow standard know-your-clients and anti-money laundering procedures.
  • Main applicants must provide a set of standard documents proving their source of income and accumulation of personal net worth.

2. GREECE-Residency by Investment Program

The Jewel of the Mediterranean. Greece and its majestic islands are known around the world for their historical relevance, beautiful landscapes, natural wonders, diverse culture, and welcoming locals. With a regional climate that is great for tourism all year round, it is no wonder Greece is one of the most popular tourist destinations in the world. It is considered as one of the safest nations in the Mediterranean region, with a geographically strategic location that makes it the perfect gateway to the European Union.

LEGAL FOUNDATION OF THE RESIDENCE PERMIT
Law 4251/2014 of the Greek Parliament states that non-EU citizens and their families (legal spouse, children up to 21 years of age, and ascendants of legal spouses) can avail official residence permits and access to the Schengen Zone, when they purchase property in Greece valued at or exceeding €250,000. These purchases can be made by either a legal entity or an individual.

Pre-Requisites of the Program

  • Be a Non-EU citizen
  • No Age Bar
  • No Minimum Education
  • No Minimum Net worth
  • No Minimum or Relevant Business experience
  • Investment to purchase a real estate worth €250,000 minimum in the most geographically strategic location in Europe (easy access to Europe, Asia, and Africa)
  • No physical residency requirements.

Benefits

  • Permanent residency for the entire family (including the legal spouse, children up to 21 years of age, and the parents of both spouses)
  • Flexibility of stay. No minimum stay requirement to acquire permanent residency.
  • Schengen Visa Travel. Valid for direct travel to all countries in Schengen Area.
  • Value investment opportunities due to lowest prices in years
  • High quality educational system and public healthcare program

3. Bulgaria- Residency & Citizenship by Investment

As one of the youngest EU member states, Bulgaria boasts a rich and diverse culture, temperate climate, and ideal location in Southeast Europe.

Pre Requisites of the Program:

  • Be a Non-EU citizen
  • Possess a valid passport or another foreign travel document.
  • No Age Bar
  • No Minimum Education
  • No Minimum Net worth
  • No Minimum or Relevant Business experience
  • Investment into government bonds (€ 511, 292), (€ 500,000) refunded after 5 years
  • Provide documents supporting the source and origin of invested funds.
  • Hold no criminal record.
  • Attest the power of attorneys and the investment agreement.
  • Make the minimum statutory trips to Bulgaria.

Benefits for Permanent Residency

  • Residency within six to nine months.
  • Fast-track option for citizenship within two years.
  • Special exemption from physical residence enforced with legislation.
  • Government-approved investments and available financing options from banks.
  • No obligation to relinquish current nationality.
  • Lowest tax rates and free-trade environment within the EU.
  • Free movement within the Schengen zone after Bulgaria becomes a member state.
  • Access to high-quality health care in Bulgaria and the EU.
  • Conditional tax exemption on world income.
  • Unrestricted right to live, work and study in Europe.
  • Right to own land in any EU country.

Benefits for Citizens

  • Unrestricted right to live, work and study in Europe
  • Right to own land in any EU country

4. SPAIN-Residency by Investment Program

The Iberian Beauty. The perfect combination of culinary delights, relaxed atmosphere, friendly locals, rich culture, and iconic festivities, Spain is a vibrant country that is popular to tourists from all around the world. Its pleasant climate and wealth of wonderful beaches make it the perfect destination for tropical beach hunters. More importantly, it offers family residency through its golden visa program, which was launched in 2013.

LEGAL FOUNDATION OF PERMANENT RESIDENCY AND CITIZENSHIP
According to the 2013 Golden Visa Program, a real estate investment amounting to €500,000 makes an investor eligible for family residency through the Spanish Investor Visa. This visa can be renewed every two years, with the possibility to acquire permanent residency after a five-year period. Holders of the Spanish Investor Visa are not required to live and stay in the country to retain and renew their residency. However, to acquire permanent residency, the investor and their family must reside and stay in Spain for 5 years. Furthermore, to be eligible for citizenship, investors and their families must do the same for a period of 10 years.

Pre-Requisites of the Program

  • Be a Non-EU citizen
  • Possess a valid passport or another foreign travel document.
  • Investment to purchase a real estate worth €500,000 minimum
  • No Age Bar
  • No Minimum Education
  • No Minimum Net worth
  • No Minimum or Relevant Business experience
  • Provide documents supporting the source and origin of invested funds.
  • Hold no criminal record.
  • Attest the power of attorneys and the investment agreement.
  • Make the minimum statutory trips to Bulgaria.

Benefits:

  • Investor visa coupled with family residency (Inclusion of legal Spouse, dependents upto the age of 18 years)
  • No minimum stay to retain and renew visa
  • Permanent residency after 5 years
  • Citizenship after 10 years
  • EU and Schengen Visa Travel. Allows for direct travel to all countries in EU and Schengen Area
  • Quality investment opportunities at great value prices, translating to incredible potential for capital gains in the future

5. Portugal-Residency by Investment Program

Between its charismatic towns and cities, beautiful sparkling beaches, lush landscapes, pleasant year-round weather, and diverse cultural heritage, it is no wonder Portugal is a popular tourist attraction. It is also one of the most pleasant places to live in the world, after being ranked as one the third most peaceful country in the world by the Global Peace Index.
With the Portuguese Golden Visa Program, it is now possible to obtain residency and even citizenship in Portugal through local investment. This new avenue launched by the Portuguese government opens doors for investors to become residents and citizens, thus enjoying the requisite benefits by simply making an investment in real estate.
LEGAL FOUNDATION OF PERMANENT RESIDENCY AND CITIZENSHIP
The Portuguese Golden Visa Program allows foreign investors a road towards acquiring residency in Portugal, with an investment amounting to €500,000 (or €350,000 reduced option) in real estate. This path to visa acquisition covers investors as well as their families and dependent children. To renew the Portuguese Golden Visa, investors and their family only need to visit the country for a period of two weeks every two years. After 5 years, the investor can proceed to apply for permanent residency, and after 6 years, citizenship.
However, to become eligible for residency, the applicant must demonstrate ties to the country as well as a grasp of the national language. If they pass the prerequisites, investors are granted a second passport, which signifies a right to work, live, and study in any country in the European Union. It also grants the holder free passage and travel through the Schengen Area.

Pre-Requisites and Benefits of the Program

  • Investment in real estate valued at €500,000 or €350,000 reduced option to qualify for the Portuguese Golden Visa Program
  • Residency visa comes with full family coverage, including children of the investor
  • Minimum visit duration of two weeks over two-year period to retain and renew visa
  • Permanent residency after 5 years
  • Citizenship after 6 years
  • Schengen Visa Travel. Allows for direct travel to all countries in Schengen Area
  • €350,000 reduced option can be invested on real estate in need of renovation

6. Cyprus-Residency by Investment Program

Cyprus is an island country that enjoys the quiet, pleasant weather of the Mediterranean, making it a favorite destination for tourists and travelers. From its awe-inspiring mountain ranges to its sparkling blue beaches, the island country offers a wealth of destinations and attractions for those looking to enjoy the beauty of nature.
Furthermore, it is considered a value market due to its high income economy categorization by the World Bank and its impressive Human Development Index. Now, with the visa investor program, foreign investors can acquire a residency visa in Cyprus via qualified investment.

LEGAL FOUNDATION OF PERMANENT RESIDENCY
The Cyprus government launched the Cyprus investor visa program, which gives investors a fast-track avenue to acquiring a residency visa through real estate investment. To qualify, investors need only to make an investment amounting to €300,000 in real estate.
After the qualified investment has been made, the investor is granted the residency visa within a two-month period. The visa covers the investor, the spouse, and children of the investor up to the age of 25. Parents of both the investor and the spouse are also eligible to be covered by the visa.
With a residency visa, investors and their families are allowed to travel to countries in the European Union with ease. In order to retain and renew their visa, investors and their family need only to visit Cyprus once every two years. More importantly, the visa is valid for life and can be handed down to dependents.
The qualifying €300,000 real estate investment can be made by the investor direct or via a representative company. It can be invested in a single new property or a maximum of two new properties, as long as they amount to the maximum residency limit.
Pre-Requisites and Benefits of the Program

  • Real estate investment amounting to €2M (excluding taxes and costs)
  • Coverage includes parents, grandparents, and children up to 25 years’ old
  • One family visit required every two years
  • Allows easy travel anywhere in the European Union and Schengen Areas
  • Two-month processing period
  • Value investment opportunities

GENERAL ENQUIRIES

EB5/BUSINESS
close slider