New Zealand

NEW ZEALAND STUDENT VISA IN DUBAI

Students who desire a world-class education in New Zealand which happens to be one of the best places to live needs to obtain the New Zealand Student Visa. Here you’ll have the opportunity to attain a globally recognized degree in a country with an astonishing lifestyle.

New Zealand Student Visa Categories

The New Zealand visa requirements are quite dynamic in that it depends on each country location, the age of applicants and the duration of their study in New Zealand.

Generally, for applicants from Dubai, it is categorized into the following;

Less than six months; 18 years and above; Country of application (UAE)

Fee Paying Student Visa

Aforementioned is for students who want to visit New Zealand to take up a degree program for up to four years. You will be responsible for your fees and living expenses, but you will be able to do some part-time work with the fee-paying student visa.

Exchange Student Visa

This class of visa is issued to those who are registered with an approved New Zealand Exchange scheme.

Foreign government-supported Student Visa

You can opt for this visa if your study is sponsored by a foreign government or by the government of New Zealand. You can study full-time degree programs for the duration of your learning.

Less than six months; below 18 years; Country of application (UAE);

Visitor visa Dependent child student visa The foreign government-supported student visa Exchange student visa Fee Paying student visa

More than six months; 18 years below; Country of application (UAE)

Dependent student visa Exchange student visa The foreign government-supported student visa Pathway student visa Fee-paying student visa

More than six months; 18 years above; Country of application (UAE)

Dependent student visa Exchange student visa The foreign government-supported student visa Pathway student visa Fee-paying student visa

Check out the specific New Zealand student visa category  for your country.

Eligibility requirements for the New Zealand student visa

  • Applicants must have a valid passport as at the time of application
  • Applicants must provide a medical report of fitness
  • Applicants must be of ethical behavior and moral standard which is shown in their police report
  • You must present a letter of declaration that will state your intent of study in New Zealand and that you will leave at the end of your program
  • Provide information about your program schedule which should give details of your sessional periods and the holidays
  • You have to provide proof of your travel documents

Other eligibility requirements will depend on the visa category, and you can contact us at DM-Consultant  for a free counseling session with our Australia student via an agent.

GENERAL ENQUIRIES